[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RYECROFT GROUP LTD

Company Number
08573704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2013 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Mark Willis
  • Mrs Lucy Willis
Registered Address
  • 6 Coburg Villas
    Camden Road
  • Bath
  • BA1 5JF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/2: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • KLAMBER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mrs Lucy Willis controls United Kingdom flag RYECROFT GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Mark Willis controls United Kingdom flag RYECROFT GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag RYECROFT GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABNEY AND GRAY LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-27 with updates details
2020-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-27 with updates details
2019-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-27 with updates details
2019-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-27 with updates details
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-09 with updates details
2017-02-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lucy Willis as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.10/2 Unlicensed restaurants and cafes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf