Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PINNACLE GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
08545939
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 2013 (over 5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Stirling Road
  • London
  • SW99EF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-10
Previous Names
  • NOBLE HOUSE SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • NOBLE HOUSE AFRICA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-03-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-12-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-12-31 to 2013-12-27 details
2013-12-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jonathan Godson as a secretary on 2013-12-10 details
2013-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Leslie Cole as a director on 2013-12-10 details
2013-12-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeremy Cole as a secretary on 2013-12-10 details
2013-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Godson as a director on 2013-12-10 details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-25 details
2013-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Darvell's Yard Chorleywood WD3 5QG England on 2013-11-25 details
2013-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ernest Khalilov as a director on 2013-11-25 details
2013-11-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-05-31 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Leo Edgar as a director on 2013-11-25 details
2013-11-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-11-25 details
2013-11-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2013 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf