Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
08536771
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 2013 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Charles Hayden
Registered Address
  • Friary House
    17a Friary Road
  • Newark
  • NG24 1LE
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-20
Previous Names
  • PIMCO 2930 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-08-25 United Kingdom flag EDEN FUTURES BIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 2021- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-05-20 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MANAGEMENT OPPORTUNITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-07 United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS MIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-02-06 United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EDEN CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag ECS DEBTCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Louise Stokes as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawn Allyson Berry as a director on 2021-12-17 details
2021-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 085367710001 in full details
2021-09-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 085367710004, created on 2021-09-27 details
2021-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2021 Resolutions details
2021-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-23 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Management Opportunities Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Christa Iris Echtle as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-23 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Project Orchard Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Collier as a director on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sovereign Capital Partners Llp as a person with significant control on 2021-08-25 details
2021-08-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 085367710003, created on 2021-08-24 details
2021-08-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 085367710002 in full details
2021-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-20 with updates details
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-20 with no updates details
2019-11-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Gordon Lennox as a director on 2019-07-31 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-20 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up