Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KS HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
08503967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 2013 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Khawar Saeed
  • Mrs Noreen Khawar
Registered Address
  • 2a Heigham Road
    Imperial Offices
  • London
  • E6 2JG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49.42: Removal services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.42: Removal services (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7710: Renting and leasing of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-11
Previous Names
  • EYESCARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-04-01 Mrs Noreen Khawar controls United Kingdom flag KS HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2013- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-04 Mr Khawar Saeed controls United Kingdom flag KS HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2013- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Noreen Khawar as a person with significant control on 2020-04-01 details
2021-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with updates details
2021-03-15 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-15 with no updates details
2020-01-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-03-31 to 2019-03-30 details
2019-09-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Noreen Khawar as a person with significant control on 2018-04-01 details
2019-09-04 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Khawar Saeed as a person with significant control on 2018-04-01 details
2019-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-15 with updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-27 with no updates details
2017-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-27 with no updates details
2017-11-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-27 with updates details
2016-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 238 Shrewsbury Road London E7 8QP to 2a Heigham Road Imperial Offices London E6 2JG on 2016-12-17 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-04 with updates details
2016-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.11 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.42 Removal services UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf