[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LTD

Company Number
08482277
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 April 2013 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Angelides
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 Bridgwater Court
    Oldmixon Crescent
  • Weston-Super-Mare
  • BS24 9AY
  • Somerset
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • AAA TRAINING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Angelides controls United Kingdom flag AAA TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2013- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-04 United Kingdom flag AAA TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAA TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 2016- ) Share Ownership details
2016-05-04 United Kingdom flag AAA TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAA RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 2016- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-10 with no updates details
2020-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Robert Griffiths as a director on 2020-03-30 details
2020-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Grant Farrell as a director on 2020-03-30 details
2020-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Grant Farrell as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2020-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Robert Griffiths as a director on 2019-09-13 details
2019-12-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-10 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-04 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-10 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Griffith, Williams & Co 36 High Street Pwllheli Gwynedd LL53 5RT Wales to Unit 3 Bridgwater Court Oldmixon Crescent Weston-Super-Mare Somerset BS24 9AY on 2017-12-20 details
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-10 with updates details
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Ash Court Parc Menai Bangor Gwynedd LL57 4DF to C/O C/O Griffith, Williams 7 Co 36 High Street Pwllheli Gwynedd LL53 5RT on 2016-04-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf