Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PATON DIGITAL LTD

Company Number
08462588
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 March 2013 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Emma Paton
Registered Address
  • 31 Mill Drive
  • Hove
  • BN3 6WB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 73.12: Media representation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.12: Media representation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7310: Advertising (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-26
Previous Names
  • PATON DIGITAL DESIGN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Emma Paton controls United Kingdom flag inactive PATON DIGITAL LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 2013-29 Sep 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-26 with no updates details
2020-03-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU to 31 Mill Drive Hove BN3 6WB on 2020-03-20 details
2020-03-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-26 with no updates details
2019-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Emma Paton on 2018-10-19 details
2018-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-26 with no updates details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-26 with updates details
2017-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Emma Paton on 2015-03-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
73.12 Media representation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up