[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRUEMAN C LIMITED

Company Number
08389809
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 2013 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Martin John Foreman
  • Bryony Louise Andree Cove
  • Martin John Foreman
  • Mr Richard William James Parry
  • The Hon Mark Thomas Bridges Cvo
  • Ms Anne-Marie Piper
Registered Address
  • 23 Shefford Road
    Meppershall
  • Shefford
  • SG17 5LN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-05
Previous Names
  • CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-22 United Kingdom flag CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-06-20 United Kingdom flag FARRER & CO TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-09 Mr Martin John Foreman controls United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-09 Bryony Louise Andree Cove controls United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag HANMERE POLYTHENE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1966- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-05 with no updates details
2020-09-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Yorke Chambers 15 Royston Road Baldock Hertfordshire SG7 6NW to 23 Shefford Road Meppershall Shefford SG17 5LN on 2020-09-01 details
2020-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-05 with updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-05 with no updates details
2019-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-05 with updates details
2018-01-09 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Trueman Parent B Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-22 details
2018-01-09 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Farrer & Co Trust Corporation Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-22 details
2018-01-09 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Martin John Foreman as a person with significant control on 2017-12-22 details
2018-01-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-12-22 details
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-22 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH details
2017-11-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH details
2017-07-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Bryony Louise Andree Cove as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2017-07-03 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Farrer & Co Trust Corporation Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf