Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE LONDON TAXI CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
08357628
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 2013 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Li Close
    Ansty Park, Ansty
  • Coventry
  • CV7 9RF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-01
Previous Names
  • LONDON EV COMPANY LIMITED
  • GEELY PROPCO UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GEELY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE LONDON TAXI CORPORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Devin as a secretary on 2018-04-27 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-01 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The London Taxi Company Li Close Ansty Park, Ansty Coventry CV7 9RF England to Li Close Ansty Park, Ansty Coventry CV7 9RF on 2017-10-02 details
2017-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Geely Propco Uk Limited Holyhead Road Coventry CV5 8JJ United Kingdom to The London Taxi Company Li Close Ansty Park, Ansty Coventry CV7 9RF on 2017-03-01 details
2017-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-01 with updates details
2017-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter John Sverre Johansen as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Donghui Li as a director on 2016-09-22 details
2016-09-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Geely Propco Limited Holyhead Road Coventry CV5 8JJ United Kingdom to Geely Propco Uk Limited Holyhead Road Coventry CV5 8JJ on 2016-09-23 details
2016-09-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Holyhead Road Holyhead Road Coventry CV5 8JJ to Geely Propco Limited Holyhead Road Coventry CV5 8JJ on 2016-09-23 details
2016-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Patrick Marston Gubbey as a director on 2016-09-22 details
2016-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yifan Li as a director on 2016-09-22 details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yifan Li as a director on 2015-09-16 details
2015-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yi Zhang as a director on 2015-09-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12, 37 2018-06-12 details
TX World Intellectual Property Organisation 12, 37 2017-08-04 2027-08-04 details
1377750 World Intellectual Property Organisation 12, 37 2017-08-04 2027-08-04 details
LEVC World Intellectual Property Organisation 12, 37 2017-07-25 2027-07-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf