[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEILCOTT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
08313483
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 2012 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Gerard O'Shea
  • Mr Malcolm Charles Elster
  • Mr James Gerard O'Shea
Registered Address
  • Excel House
    Cray Avenue
  • Orpington
  • BR5 3ST
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-29
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (747) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TYROLESE (751) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag NEILCOTT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2012- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr James Gerard O'Shea controls United Kingdom flag NEILCOTT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2012- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Gerryco Ltd (Jersey) controls United Kingdom flag NEILCOTT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2012- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NEILCOTT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag NEILCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Reeves as a director on 2021-06-08 details
2021-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Gissane as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Gerard O'shea as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Drummond Weatherston as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Eric Harrison as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2020-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-29 with no updates details
2020-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Malcolm Charles Elster on 2019-12-23 details
2019-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-29 with no updates details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-29 with updates details
2018-04-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-04-11 details
2018-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-26 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Gerryco Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-26 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of James Gerard O'shea as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-01-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of James Gerard O'shea as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-29 with no updates details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-29 with updates details
2016-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf