[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOOLPACK OPERATING CO LIMITED

Company Number
08313482
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 2012 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Daniel Sebastian Chadwick
Registered Address
  • Totford
    Nr Northington
  • Alresford
  • SO24 9TJ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-29
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (748) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-18 United Kingdom flag THE WOOLPACK INN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag WOOLPACK OPERATING CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-11-29 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2021-01-31 to 2021-06-30 details
2021-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-11 with no updates details
2020-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-11 with updates details
2019-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Cooper as a director on 2018-12-18 details
2019-02-18 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Woolpack Inn Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-02-18 details
2019-02-18 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2019-02-18 details
2019-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-11 with no updates details
2018-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-11 with no updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-29 with updates details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-06-04 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-03-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-11-30 to 2015-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf