[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIRMINGHAM CITY WOMEN FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company Number
08308133
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 2012 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Andrew's Stadium
  • Birmingham
  • B9 4RL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.12: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.12: Activities of sports clubs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9312: Activities of sports clubs (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-26
Previous Names
  • BIRMINGHAM CITY LADIES FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-23 Birmingham City Football Club Plc controls United Kingdom flag BIRMINGHAM CITY WOMEN FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-26 with no updates details
2020-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-26 with no updates details
2019-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanne Allsopp as a director on 2018-12-21 details
2018-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Gannan Zheng as a director on 2018-12-01 details
2018-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-26 with updates details
2018-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2018 Resolutions details
2018-03-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-26 with no updates details
2017-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pangagiotis Pavlakis as a director on 2017-05-12 details
2017-05-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-10-31 to 2017-06-30 details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-26 with updates details
2016-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Pangagiotis Pavlakis as a director on 2016-09-23 details
2016-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Pannu as a director on 2016-09-23 details
2016-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.12 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf