Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSTELLATION PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
08269065
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 October 2012 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Lina Abdulrahman Al Tourki
  • Yahia Mohammed Binladen
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields
  • London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-25
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (746) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Yahia Mohammed Binladen controls United Kingdom flag CONSTELLATION PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Lina Abdulrahman Al Tourki controls United Kingdom flag CONSTELLATION PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-29 with updates details
2020-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-26 with no updates details
2019-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Annabel Jane Dean on 2018-07-31 details
2019-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-26 with no updates details
2018-11-09 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Lina Abdulrahman Al Tourki as a person with significant control on 2017-10-23 details
2018-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Jane Springett as a director on 2018-01-16 details
2018-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Annabel Jane Dean as a director on 2018-01-16 details
2017-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-26 with no updates details
2017-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-25 with updates details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-26 with updates details
2015-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2013-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf