Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREENHEART CARPENTRY LIMITED

Company Number
08247053
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 October 2012 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13-14 Gelliwastad Road
  • Pontypridd
  • CF37 2BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-10
Previous Names
  • ACACIA CARPENTRY & JOINERY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Catherine Smith controls United Kingdom flag GREENHEART CARPENTRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2012- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Smith controls United Kingdom flag GREENHEART CARPENTRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2012- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-10 with updates details
2017-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Catherine Smith as a director on 2017-09-25 details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-10 with updates details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2012 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf