Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY CARS (ROMSEY) LTD

Company Number
08244683
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2012 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Bournemouth Road
    Chandlers Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3DA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • ROMSEY TRAVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Derek Wheeler controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY CARS (ROMSEY) LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Neil Etheridge controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY CARS (ROMSEY) LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with no updates details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Etheridge on 2013-01-01 details
2013-10-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-10-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-06-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Bournemouth Road Chandlers Fprd Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3DA England on 2013-06-27 details
2013-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Derek Wheeler as a director details
2013-06-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Top Floor Buckley House 31a the Hundred Romsey Hampshire SO51 8GD United Kingdom on 2013-06-27 details
2012-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2012 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.39 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf