[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EUROPEAN SOMALIAN BUSINESS CHAMBER LTD

Company Number
08233874
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 2012 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chancery House
    53-64 Chancery Lane
  • London
  • WC2A 1QS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94.12: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.12: Activities of professional membership organisations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9412: Activities of professional membership organizations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • EUROPE SOMALI BUSINESS CHAMBER LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Jane Novis as a director on 2014-10-15 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Leonard Fenwick as a director on 2014-10-17 details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England on 2013-10-20 details
2013-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Brian Baldry on 2013-04-05 details
2013-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Brian Baldry as a director details
2013-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sarosh Ratanshaw Zaiwalla as a director details
2013-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Viquaruddin Haquani as a director details
2013-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Leonard Fenwick as a director details
2013-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wei Ting Tan as a director details
2013-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Fenwick as a director details
2013-01-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.12 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf