Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TERMINAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
08222548
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 September 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 Manor Road
  • Mitcham
  • CR4 1JG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • BENHAM M & E LTD
  • TERMINATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Kevin Hockham as a director on 2013-02-20 details
2013-02-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Chelsea Hockham as a secretary on 2013-02-20 details
2013-02-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Michael Cowan as a director on 2012-09-20 details
2013-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Studio St Nicholas Close Elstree Herts WD6 3EW United Kingdom on 2013-02-20 details
2012-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2012 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up