Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KEMS GROUP LTD

Company Number
08190476
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 August 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 December 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Raymond Kingsley
Registered Address
  • Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park
    The Drive
  • Brentwood
  • CM13 3BE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-24
Previous Names
  • KINGSLEY ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

KEMS GROUP LTD (Company Number 08190476) Registered office: Unit 3 The Kingfishers, Hodgson Way, Wickford, Essex, SS11 8YN Principal trading ...,

KEMS GROUP LTD (Company Number 08190476) Registered office: Unit 3 The Kingfishers, Hodgson Way, Wickford, Essex, SS11 8YN Principal trading ...,

Name of Company: KEMS GROUP LTD Company Number: 08190476 Nature of Business: Construction Registered office: Unit 3 The Kingfishers, Hodgson ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Raymond Kingsley controls United Kingdom flag inactive KEMS GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Aug 2012-26 Dec 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-12-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-09-26 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-01-16 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-11-28 details
2017-12-21 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2017-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 the Kingfishers Hodgson Way Wickford Essex SS11 8YN England to Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park the Drive Brentwood Essex CM13 3BE on 2017-12-20 details
2017-12-13 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Raymond Kingsley as a director on 2017-08-22 details
2017-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-24 with no updates details
2017-06-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 081904760003, created on 2017-06-26 details
2017-04-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-03-31 to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2-4 Eastern Road Romford RM1 3PJ to Unit 3 the Kingfishers Hodgson Way Wickford Essex SS11 8YN on 2017-01-31 details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 081904760002, created on 2016-11-03 details
2016-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-24 with updates details
2016-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Michael Gaunt as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 081904760001 in full details
2016-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamie Frederick Kingsley as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2015-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jamie Frederick Kingsley as a director on 2015-01-01 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-12-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up KEMS GROUP LTD (Company Number 08190476) Registere... Company credit event details
2017-12-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: KEMS GROUP LTD Company Number: 08... Company credit event details
2017-11-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors KEMS GROUP LTD (Company Number 08190476) Registered off... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf