[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&P DECORATING LTD

Company Number
08175600
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 2012 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Plamena Atanasova
Registered Address
  • 7 Fairbrook Close
  • London
  • N13 6EZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-10
Previous Names
  • P&A&P LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-01 Mrs Plamena Atanasova controls United Kingdom flag A&P DECORATING LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-10 with no updates details
2020-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-10 with no updates details
2019-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-10 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-10 with no updates details
2016-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anatoliy Petkov Atanasov as a director on 2016-11-06 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2016-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vanya Shtiliyanova Kozhuharova as a director on 2016-08-25 details
2016-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vesela Milkova Nankova as a director on 2016-08-20 details
2016-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vanya Shtiliyanova Kozhuharova as a director on 2016-08-25 details
2016-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Plamena Atanasova as a director on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vesela Milkova Nankova as a director on 2015-04-23 details
2015-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.01 Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf