[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARSHALL STREET CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
08174906
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 August 2012 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O F W Berringer & Co Lygon House
    50 London Road
  • Bromley
  • BR1 3RA
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-08-10
Previous Names
  • MARSHALL STREET MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Butt on 2014-01-29 details
2013-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-07-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-07-01 details
2012-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2012 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf