Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE WOODLANDS AT SHEVINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
08173035
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 August 2012 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Beverley Anne Fury
  • Ms Alison Hazzell
  • Ms Alison Hassell
Registered Address
  • Chiltern House
    72-74 King Edward Street
  • Macclesfield
  • SK10 1AT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-09
Previous Names
  • CHILTERN 7274 LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Alison Hazzell and Ms Alison Hassell controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE WOODLANDS AT SHEVINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 2012- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Ms Beverley Anne Fury controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE WOODLANDS AT SHEVINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 2012- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-08-31 details
2021-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-09 with no updates details
2021-08-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Beverley Anne Fury as a person with significant control on 2021-08-10 details
2021-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Aoife Joanne Wright as a director on 2021-03-30 details
2021-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Beverly Anne Fury as a director on 2021-03-30 details
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-09 with no updates details
2020-08-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Alison Hazzell as a person with significant control on 2020-08-10 details
2020-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-09 with no updates details
2019-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-09 with no updates details
2018-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-09 with no updates details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-09 with updates details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 no member list details
2015-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-09 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up