[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HK6 SERVICES LTD

Company Number
08162930
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 July 2012 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ickenham House
    2 - 4 High Road,
  • Ickenham,
  • UB10 8LJ
  • Middlesex,
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • EURO FOREX MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bryan Leonard Cook as a director on 2015-03-03 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Joanna Pilitowska as a director on 2015-03-03 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2014 Change of name notice details
2013-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Hill Street London W1J 5LJ England on 2013-10-14 details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Nauer Corporate Services Limited Level 3 17 Hill Street Mayfair London Uk W1J 5LJ United Kingdom on 2013-09-26 details
2013-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bryan Leonard Cook as a director details
2013-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Orchard as a director details
2013-09-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nauer Corporate Services as a secretary details
2013-04-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-07-31 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-03-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20a Craven Terrace London W2 3QH England on 2013-03-20 details
2013-03-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Grosvenor & Partners as a secretary details
2013-03-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Nauer Corporate Services as a secretary details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf