Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHILTERN 7274 LIMITED

Company Number
08141049
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 2012 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Lisa Jane Fantom
  • Mr Simon David Haughton
  • Mr Benjamin Toby Oliver Jordan
Registered Address
  • Chiltern House 72-74
    King Edward Street
  • Macclesfield
  • SK10 1AT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-12
Previous Names
  • THE WOODLANDS AT SHEVINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-12 Miss Lisa Jane Fantom controls United Kingdom flag CHILTERN 7274 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2012- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PREMIER ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag CHILTERN 7274 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2022-05-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-12-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31 details
2021-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Lisa Jane Fantom on 2021-07-23 details
2021-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates details
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with no updates details
2020-03-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-27 with no updates details
2019-01-11 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2018-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-12-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-11-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-12 with no updates details
2017-11-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-12 with no updates details
2016-12-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-12 with updates details
2016-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up