Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRITON TACKLE LIMITED

Company Number
08140001
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 2012 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 84 High Street
  • Broadstairs
  • CT10 1JJ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4719: Other retail sale in non-specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-22
Previous Names
  • HORTEQUIP LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Oliver Simon Davies controls United Kingdom flag TRITON TACKLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-01 Mr Andrew Robert Colley controls United Kingdom flag TRITON TACKLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Oliver Simon Davies controls United Kingdom flag TRITON TACKLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Robert Colley controls United Kingdom flag TRITON TACKLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Sid Halford controls United Kingdom flag TRITON TACKLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-25 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Robert Colley as a person with significant control on 2018-03-23 details
2017-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-08 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Oliver Simon Davies as a person with significant control on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-08 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Sid Halford as a person with significant control on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-08 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Robert Colley as a person with significant control on 2017-09-08 details
2017-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-22 with updates details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-22 with updates details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-08-01 details
2014-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Sid Halford as a director details
2014-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Oliver Simon Davies as a director details
2014-03-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-07-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bullen Court Business Centre Bullen Farm Bullen Lane East Peckham Kent TN12 5LX on 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-07-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf