[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CURZON STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
08111946
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 June 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Magdi Abdul Latif Jameel
Registered Address
  • 50 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 3LF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (728) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Magdi Abdul Latif Jameel controls United Kingdom flag CURZON STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2012- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-20 with no updates details
2019-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-20 with no updates details
2018-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-20 with updates details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Magdi Abdul Latif Jameel as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-20 with updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Chesterfield Street Mayfair London W1J 5JJ to 50 Grosvenor Street London W1K 3LF on 2015-02-05 details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Bennett as a secretary details
2014-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammed Fadl as a director details
2014-02-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Bennett as a secretary details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf