[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PRISME CONSULTING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
08111892
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2012 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O 22 Milton Drive
  • Newport Pagnell
  • MK16 9AY
  • Buckinghamshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • BALLOT GLOBAL LIMITED
  • TYROLESE (730) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with no updates details
2017-10-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-09-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH to C/O 22 Milton Drive Newport Pagnell Buckinghamshire MK16 9AY on 2016-01-26 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Pierre Marcel Maurice Geninet as a director details
2013-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Turner as a director details
2013-02-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tyrolese (Directors) Limited as a director details
2013-02-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-02-12 details
2013-02-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephane Gerard Geninet as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf