[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CURIOSITY CREATIVE C.I.C. nonprofit

Company Number
08077334
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 May 2012 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tuspark Eagle Lab Maybrook House
    27 Grainger Street
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 5JE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 91.01/2: Archive activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 91.01: Library and archives activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9101: Library and archives activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-21
Previous Names
  • CURIOSITY CREATIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-21 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-21 with no updates details
2021-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-21 with no updates details
2020-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-21 with no updates details
2019-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Campus North Carliol Square Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 6UF United Kingdom to Tuspark Eagle Lab Maybrook House 27 Grainger Street Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 5JE on 2018-10-01 details
2018-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-21 with no updates details
2018-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-09-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Town Mission Lower Rudyerd Street North Shields Tyne and Wear NE29 6NG England to Campus North Carliol Square Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 6UF on 2017-09-22 details
2017-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Jayne Little as a director on 2017-08-15 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-21 with updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-09-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2016 Change of name details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-21 no member list details
2016-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Anne Flanagan-Wood as a director on 2016-04-25 details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Benjamin Thomson on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Kathleen Margaret Smith on 2016-05-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
91.01/2 Archive activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf