[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

H & J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INVESTORS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
08062620
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 May 2012 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Allnazar Hieran
  • Mr Muhammad Azeem Shakir
Registered Address
  • Unit 4b Talbot Way
    Small Heath Business Park
  • Birmingham
  • B10 0HJ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.17: Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.17: Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-30
Previous Names
  • H & A FOODS UK LIMITED
  • H & J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INVESTORS (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-08-14 Mr Muhammad Azeem Shakir controls United Kingdom flag H & J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INVESTORS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 2012- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-10-30 Mr Allnazar Hieran controls United Kingdom flag H & J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INVESTORS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 2012- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Muhammad Azeem Shakir as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01 details
2020-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-21 with no updates details
2020-08-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Muhammad Azeem Shakir as a director on 2019-08-14 details
2020-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-05 with updates details
2020-07-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Muhammad Azeem Shakir as a person with significant control on 2019-08-14 details
2020-07-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Allnazar Hieran as a person with significant control on 2019-08-14 details
2020-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Allnazar Hieran as a director on 2019-08-14 details
2020-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-30 with no updates details
2019-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-30 with no updates details
2018-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with no updates details
2016-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-30 with updates details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-11-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.17 Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf