We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GO REVIVE LIMITED

Company Number
07993792
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 March 2012 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Ynys Bridge Court
    Gwaelod-Y-Garth
  • Cardiff
  • CF15 9SS
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-10
Previous Names
  • ENERGY SUPERMARKET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GO REVIVE LIMITED (Company Number 07993792) Trading Name: GO REVIVE Registered office: 49 Station Road, Polegate, East Sussex BN26 6EA Princi...,

Company Number: 07993792 Name of Company: GO REVIVE LIMITED Trading Name: GO REVIVE Nature of Business: UPVC Suppliers and Fitters Type of Li...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49 Station Road Polegate East Sussex BN26 6EA to 6 Ynys Bridge Court Gwaelod-Y-Garth Cardiff CF15 9SS on 2018-02-19 details
2018-02-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-15 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-06-10 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-10 with updates details
2017-06-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Jason Essex on 2016-04-11 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Armstrong as a director on 2016-02-24 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office 8 Buckhurst Road Bexhill on Sea East Sussex TN40 1QF to 49 Station Road Polegate East Sussex BN26 6EA on 2015-09-09 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Armstrong on 2012-11-15 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-02-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf