[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AVIATECH CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
07991389
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 2012 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Charles Poulter
Registered Address
  • 15-17 Church Street
  • Stourbridge
  • DY8 1LU
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • H & D IMPORT AND EXPORT LIMITED
  • A & D IMPORT AND EXPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Charles Poulter controls United Kingdom flag AVIATECH CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-15 with updates details
2020-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-15 with updates details
2019-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-15 with updates details
2018-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with updates details
2017-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-18 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2017-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Charles Poulter on 2017-01-18 details
2017-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Charles Poulter on 2017-01-18 details
2017-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 44 Copse Avenue Farnham Surrey GU9 9EB England to 15-17 Church Street Stourbridge West Midlands DY8 1LU on 2017-02-21 details
2016-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Badgers Walk Badgers Walk Ferndown Dorset BH22 9QF to 44 Copse Avenue Farnham Surrey GU9 9EB on 2015-12-21 details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 33 Westland Street Stock-on-Trent ST4 7HE to 5 Badgers Walk Badgers Walk Ferndown Dorset BH22 9QF on 2015-03-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf