[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE SHARE REPUBLIC LIMITED

Company Number
07988346
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 5 Hart Hill
    St. Johns Hill Road
  • Woking
  • GU21 7RG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-13
Previous Names
  • THE SHARE REPUBLIC PLC
  • THE SHARE REPUBLIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-13 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE SHARE REPUBLIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE SHARE REPUBLIC.COM LTD (United Kingdom, 14 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-13 with no updates details
2021-02-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-13 with no updates details
2020-02-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-13 with no updates details
2018-09-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-13 with no updates details
2018-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2018-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 5 Hart Hill St. Johns Hill Road Woking Surrey GU21 7RG United Kingdom to Flat 5 Hart Hill St. Johns Hill Road Woking Surrey GU21 7RG on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant House Floor 6 4 Thomas Moe Square London E1W 1YW to Flat 5 Hart Hill St. Johns Hill Road Woking Surrey GU21 7RG on 2018-01-24 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-13 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-29 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2016-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-12-13 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf