Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

100% HOLY SPIRIT LTD nonprofit

Company Number
07972364
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2012 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jorge Negrete
  • Mrs Maria Palumbo
  • Mrs Amalfi Gordillo
  • Mrs Maria Isabel Jaramillo Lopez
Registered Address
  • 51 Manor Grove 51 Manor Grove
  • London
  • SE15 1EH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • MDJ MINISTRIES LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-07 Mrs Maria Isabel Jaramillo Lopez controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit 100% HOLY SPIRIT LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2012- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Maria Palumbo controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit 100% HOLY SPIRIT LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2012- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Jorge Negrete controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit 100% HOLY SPIRIT LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2012- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Amalfi Gordillo controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit 100% HOLY SPIRIT LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2012- ) Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-28 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2022-03-02 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2022-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with no updates details
2021-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-01 with no updates details
2021-03-09 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Maria Isabel Jaramillo Lopez as a person with significant control on 2021-03-07 details
2021-03-09 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Amalfi Gordillo as a person with significant control on 2021-03-06 details
2021-02-11 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-11 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-01 with no updates details
2019-12-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-01 with no updates details
2019-01-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-01 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1151553 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up