[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUZHOU HANKUN IMP.& EXP. CO., LIMITED

Company Number
07962153
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Yibin Zhang
Registered Address
  • Suite 108 Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
  • London
  • N14 5BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-09
Previous Names
  • TONGXIANG HANYA IMP.&EXP.CO., LTD
  • CASTEL BRIGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Yibin Zhang controls United Kingdom flag inactive HUZHOU HANKUN IMP.& EXP. CO., LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2012-23 Apr 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-04-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-02-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-03-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-02-28 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-14 with no updates details
2017-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-02-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-09 with updates details
2017-02-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Uk Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2016-12-09 details
2016-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-29 details
2015-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mjx2294, Rm B, 1/F., La Bldg 66 Corporation Road Grangetown Cardiff Wales CF11 7AW to Suite 108 Chase Business Centre 39-41 Chase Side London N14 5BP on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hkrtp Limited as a secretary on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-15 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Uk Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yibin Zhang on 2014-02-23 details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf