STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ABSTRACTS HAIR STUDIO LIMITED

Company Number
07945837
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 February 2012 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Church Street
  • Kidderminster
  • DY10 2AD
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96020: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT HAIR STUDIO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Barber as a director details
2013-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Wayne John Barber as a director details
2012-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Jacqueline Anne Barber as a director details
2012-03-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-02-10 details
2012-02-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2012 Incorporation details
2012-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf