[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DOUBLE HAPPINESS BUFFET LTD

Company Number
07943391
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Celandine Close
    White Bridge Park
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE3 5JW
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • DOUBLE HAPPINES BUFFET LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Vincents House 15 Oldham Road Manchester M4 5EQ England on 2013-02-12 details
2012-02-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf