[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G - TUFT LIMITED

Company Number
07917706
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Stewart Graham
  • Mr Nigel Graham
Registered Address
  • Thornhill Road Business Park
    Tenter Fields
  • Dewsbury
  • WF12 9QT
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-20
Previous Names
  • HLWKH 504 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G-TUFT (2015) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Mar 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag G - TUFT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jan 2012- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alastair William Stephens as a director on 2021-04-28 details
2021-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Sutton as a director on 2021-04-26 details
2021-04-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-04-29 to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-20 with no updates details
2021-01-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Murphy as a secretary on 2021-01-06 details
2021-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Graham as a director on 2020-11-10 details
2021-01-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Sutton as a secretary on 2021-01-06 details
2020-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Murphy as a director on 2020-07-07 details
2020-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Maurice Martin Byrne as a director on 2020-03-27 details
2020-03-18 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Thornhill Road Business Park Tenter Fields Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF12 9QT details
2020-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-04-29 details
2020-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-20 with no updates details
2020-01-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Rsm Suite a 2nd Floor 33 Park Place Leeds LS1 2RY England to Garbutt & Elliott Llp 33 Park Place Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2RY details
2019-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stewart Graham as a director on 2019-10-22 details
2019-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Maurice Martin Byrne as a director on 2019-05-09 details
2019-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philippe Marie Jean Denis Hamers as a director on 2019-05-09 details
2019-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Andrew Scott as a director on 2019-05-09 details
2019-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-20 with no updates details
2019-01-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-04-29 details
2018-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Sutton on 2018-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
13.93/9 Manufacture of carpets and rugs (other than woven or tufted) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13.93/1 Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf