Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CHOCOLATE HOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
07906077
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2012 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regency House 33 Wood Street
    Barnet
  • Herts
  • EN4 9AZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 10.82/1: Manufacture of cocoa, and chocolate confectionery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.82: Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1073: Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-01-11
Previous Names
  • GLASS AND A HALF LIMITED
  • COCOA HOUSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony William Howard Goldsmith on 2013-05-21 details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-02-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
10.82/1 Manufacture of cocoa, and chocolate confectionery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up