[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TELEFONICA DIGITAL LIMITED

Company Number
07884976
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2011 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 260 Bath Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4DX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • TELEFONICA DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Spain flag TELEFONICA SA (Spain) controls United Kingdom flag TELEFONICA DIGITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-08-03 United Kingdom flag TELEFONICA DIGITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag STATIQ LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TELEFONICA DIGITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag AXONIX LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of O2 Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2021-06-18 details
2021-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Guillermo Martinez Maside as a director on 2021-06-18 details
2021-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jose Maria Palazon Romero as a director on 2021-04-30 details
2020-12-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-12-21 details
2020-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-18 with updates details
2020-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-12-27 details
2019-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-18 with updates details
2019-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-07-04 details
2019-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antonio Marti Ciruelos as a director on 2019-05-17 details
2019-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Jose Maria Palazon Romero as a director on 2019-05-17 details
2019-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tom Peter De Albuquerque as a director on 2019-05-17 details
2019-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antonio Marti Ciruelos as a director on 2019-04-01 details
2019-01-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-12-22 details
2018-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-18 with updates details
2018-07-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-01-25 details
2017-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with updates details
2017-06-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.13/2 Video distribution activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61.20 Wireless telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61.30 Satellite telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf