[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA FABRICATIONS & MACHINERY LTD

Company Number
07883417
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 2011 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stwart Taylor
  • Mr Victor Dennis
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 47
    Knightsdale Road
  • Ipswich
  • IP1 4JJ
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • ACORN FORMATIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-01-22 Mr Victor Dennis controls United Kingdom flag AA FABRICATIONS & MACHINERY LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2011- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-19 Mr Stwart Taylor controls United Kingdom flag AA FABRICATIONS & MACHINERY LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2011- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-11-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-19 with updates details
2020-03-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-29 with no updates details
2019-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stewart Taylor as a director on 2019-01-22 details
2019-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-29 with updates details
2019-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Stwart Taylor as a person with significant control on 2019-01-22 details
2019-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Victor Dennis as a director on 2019-01-22 details
2019-01-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Victor Dennis as a person with significant control on 2019-01-22 details
2018-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-14 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with no updates details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf