Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SEAMARSHALS RISK MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
07881149
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 December 2011 (almost 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 November 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1a, The Old Brewery Quarter
    St. Mary Street
  • Cardiff
  • CF10 1AD
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • SERVICE MARSHALS LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive THE MARSHALS GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 2015- 5 Oct 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive SEAMARSHALS RISK MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2011- 6 Nov 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2018-08-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-06-22 Notice of termination or full implementation of voluntary arrangement Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2018-01-30 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-11-25 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with updates details
2016-12-18 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Supervisor's Progress Report Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-11-25 details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ Wales to Unit 1a, the Old Brewery Quarter St. Mary Street Cardiff CF10 1AD on 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2015-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2015 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2015-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sea Marshals, 10th Floor Southgate House Wood Street Cardiff CF10 1JJ to 6 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ on 2015-11-03 details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-12-15 details
2015-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tenth Floor Southgate House Wood Street Cardiff CF10 1EW to Sea Marshals, 10Th Floor Southgate House Wood Street Cardiff CF10 1JJ on 2014-12-17 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Lewis as a director details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Mark Collins as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf