We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD

Company Number
07868459
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 2011 (almost 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Brigsley Grange Close
    Brigsley
  • Grimsby
  • DN37 0RP
  • N E Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AA BUILDING SERVICES (GRIMSBY) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Brigsley Grange Close Off Waltham Road Brigsley N E Lincolnshire DN37 0RQ United Kingdom on 2012-01-13 details
2012-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darren Keith Winfield on 2012-01-13 details
2011-12-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2011 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf