Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CROWDFUNDER LTD

Company Number
07831511
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 2011 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Darren Michael Westlake
  • Mr Robert Alexander Love
Registered Address
  • 5-7 The Crescent
  • Newquay
  • TR7 1DT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-02
Previous Names
  • KEO PF.IT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KEO DIGITAL VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag CROWDFUNDER LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CROWDCUBE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag CROWDFUNDER LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-04-27 United Kingdom flag CROWDFUNDER LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag C SPACE (CORNWALL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with updates details
2021-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2021 Resolutions details
2021-11-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-21 details
2021-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Everett Medd as a director on 2018-03-01 details
2021-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Marples as a director on 2021-06-01 details
2021-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Geraint Owen Hughes as a director on 2021-05-12 details
2021-03-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 078315110002, created on 2021-03-25 details
2021-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-02 with updates details
2021-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 078315110001 in full details
2020-12-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-04-01 details
2020-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-02-28 details
2019-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-02 with updates details
2019-11-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-05-01 details
2019-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2019 Resolutions details
2019-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon George Deverell on 2019-06-27 details
2019-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Anthony Geraghty on 2019-06-27 details
2019-06-27 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Keo Digital Ventures Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-06-27 details
2019-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Deborah Jayne Edwards on 2019-06-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up