STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PRIMUS REALTY LIMITED

Company Number
07810844
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 2011 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 The Quadrant
  • Coventry
  • CV1 2EL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • C. C. RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
  • GRAVITY RESORT GROUP MANKERNI LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2015 Registration of charge 078108440002, created on 2015-12-03 details
2015-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2015 Registration of charge 078108440001, created on 2015-12-03 details
2015-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 2, First Floor, Wira House Ring Road West Park Leeds LS16 6EB to 5 the Quadrant Coventry CV1 2EL on 2015-10-21 details
2015-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Neal Bateman as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Jayne Fairweather as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Nicola Jayne Fairweather on 2014-10-01 details
2014-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Westbury Castle Abbey Drive Gronant Prestatyn Clwyd LL19 9TD to Suite 2, First Floor, Wira House Ring Road West Park Leeds LS16 6EB on 2014-11-10 details
2014-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deepal Fitzgerald Ahangama as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shanthini Lucille Ahangama as a secretary on 2014-10-01 details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Nicola Jayne Fairweather on 2013-11-01 details
2013-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus House Herons Way, Chester Business Park Chester Cheshire CH4 9QR United Kingdom on 2013-11-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf