[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LANE UTILITIES LTD.

Company Number
07774756
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 2011 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 424 Margate Road
    Westwood
  • Ramsgate
  • CT12 6SJ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4329: Other construction installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-15
Previous Names
  • LANE UTILITY CONSULTANTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julia Katherine Lane as a director on 2014-05-17 details
2013-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-10-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2011 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf