[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

L'OEUF CONCIERGE LIMITED

Company Number
07764370
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 2011 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Pennard Road
  • London
  • W12 8DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79.90/9: Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.90: Other reservation service and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7990: Other reservation service and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-06
Previous Names
  • THE EGG CONCIERGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Cecelia Georgina Williams as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Camille Strachan as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2014-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Camille Strachan as a director details
2014-02-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cecelia Williams as a director details
2014-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Cecelia Georgina Williams as a director details
2014-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Camille Strachan as a director details
2013-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2011 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
79.90/9 Other reservation service activities (not including activities of tourist guides) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf