Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEXUS TRANSITION LTD

Company Number
07713668
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 2011 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Church Green East
  • Redditch
  • B98 4BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7830: Other human resources provision (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-21
Previous Names
  • NEXUS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD
  • NEXUS PREMIER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Centre Point 103 New Oxford Street London WC1A 1DD United Kingdom to 8 Church Green East Redditch B98 4BP on 2014-09-12 details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-11-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 53 Ambleside Road Lightwater Surrey GU18 5TA on 2012-10-24 details
2012-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hgw Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2012-08-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Terence John Moynan on 2012-01-10 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Oxford Road Bournemouth Dorset BH8 8ET United Kingdom on 2012-04-17 details
2011-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2011 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78.30 Other human resources provision UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up