We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

!OBAC UK LIMITED

Company Number
07687209
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 2011 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Endeavour House
    Coopers End Road
  • Stansted Airport
  • CM24 1SJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • !OBAC FITTINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with no updates details
2017-10-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Richard Lawson-Brown as a director on 2017-03-20 details
2017-10-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Derek Francis Smyth as a person with significant control on 2017-10-27 details
2017-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lauren Smyth as a director on 2017-02-14 details
2017-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Francis Smyth as a director on 2017-02-14 details
2017-05-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Woolvine as a director on 2017-02-14 details
2017-02-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 076872090001, created on 2017-02-07 details
2016-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-29 details
2015-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lauren Smyth on 2015-11-26 details
2015-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Francis Smyth on 2015-11-26 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-29 details
2015-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Spreadborough on 2015-01-01 details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Derek Smyth as a director on 2014-03-24 details
2015-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee James Smyth as a director on 2014-03-24 details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-29 details
2014-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Devonshire House 60 Goswell Road London EC1M 7AD United Kingdom on 2014-06-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf