Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE SPRING PARTNERSHIP TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
07656245
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 2011 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Room 1 The Warren
    Croydon Road
  • Bromley
  • BR2 7AL
  • Kent
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • HPS MAT
  • HAYES PRIMARY SCHOOL
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-02 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-02 with no updates details
2022-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanna Patricia Brinkley as a director on 2022-05-03 details
2022-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-08-31 details
2021-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel George Terry as a director on 2021-11-23 details
2021-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Wendy Cartwright as a director on 2021-11-08 details
2021-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Warren Room 1, the Warren Croydon Road Bromley Kent BR2 7AL England to Room 1 the Warren Croydon Road Bromley Kent BR2 7AL on 2021-08-25 details
2021-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kelly Hawker as a director on 2021-07-23 details
2021-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-02 with no updates details
2021-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Olubunmi Brookman as a director on 2020-12-08 details
2020-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Room 1, the Warren, Croydon Road, Bromley Room 1, the Warren Croydon Road Bromley Kent BR2 7AL England to The Warren Room 1, the Warren Croydon Road Bromley Kent BR2 7AL on 2020-10-19 details
2020-09-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from George Lane Hayes Bromley BR2 7LQ to Room 1, the Warren, Croydon Road, Bromley Room 1, the Warren Croydon Road Bromley Kent BR2 7AL on 2020-09-07 details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-02 with no updates details
2020-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Hilton Lees as a director on 2020-01-19 details
2020-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Blount as a director on 2020-01-13 details
2020-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lindsay Jane Falk as a director on 2020-01-08 details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maria Mina as a director on 2019-10-21 details
2019-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Martin as a director on 2019-06-22 details
2019-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-02 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up