Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VYSUS UK LIMITED

Company Number
07630518
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 2011 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr William Stamp
  • Albert Farrant
  • Mr Michael Paul Harris
Registered Address
  • Suite C, 105 Piccadilly
  • London
  • W1J 7NJ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-11
Previous Names
  • LLOYD'S REGISTER CONSULTING - ENERGY LIMITED
  • LR SCANDPOWER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-09-25 United Kingdom flag SENERGY OIL & GAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag VYSUS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LRQA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag VYSUS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Brian Gilbert as a director on 2022-03-02 details
2022-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of David Macbrayne Clark as a director on 2022-03-02 details
2022-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from L4 18 Hanover Street London W1S 1YN England to Suite C, 105 Piccadilly London W1J 7NJ on 2022-02-02 details
2022-02-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2021-10-31 to 2021-12-31 details
2022-01-28 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/10/20 details
2022-01-28 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/10/20 details
2022-01-28 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2022-01-28 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/10/20 details
2021-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with updates details
2021-05-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 076305180001, created on 2021-04-30 details
2021-05-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-06-30 to 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 71 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BS to L4 18 Hanover Street London W1S 1YN on 2020-11-26 details
2020-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracey Anne Bigmore as a director on 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tracey Anne Bigmore as a secretary on 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Paul Megginson as a secretary on 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-02 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Senergy Oil & Gas Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-25 details
2020-11-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Lloyd's Register Inspection Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-25 details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-01 with no updates details
2020-04-28 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up