[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J PRESTIGE LIMITED

Company Number
07583581
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 2011 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16a London Road
  • Bromley
  • BR1 3QR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4329: Other construction installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • A & J (CHATHAM) DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Jayne Brown on 2012-12-01 details
2013-02-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2011 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf