[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&D DESIGNS LIMITED

Company Number
07539706
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 2011 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 173 Brookscroft Road
  • London
  • E17 4JP
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • EXEMPLAR DESIGNS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Angelo Manuel Peixoto Farroco as a director details
2011-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sabir Shrestha as a director details
2011-03-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Crossways London Road Sunninghill Ascot Berkshire SL5 0PL England on 2011-03-14 details
2011-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2011 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf